Starters Baseball Alumni

Class of 2019

Joey Danielson - North Dakota State U. (D1)
Andrew Enck - U. of St. Thomas (D3)
Matthew Enck - U. of St. Thomas (D3)
Nick Kemper - Barton CC (JUCO)
Mitch Klass - U. Concordia-St. Paul (D2)
Jace Kressin - U. of Evansville (D1)
Evan Maass - U. of San Francisco (D1)
Brady Posch - U. Nebraska-Omaha (D1)
Eric Rinzel
- University of Missouri (D1)
Wyatt Rudolf - U. Concordia-St. Paul (D2)
Matt Sherman - U. Concordia-St. Paul (D2)
Tyson Stritesky - U. of St. Thomas (D3)
Russ Tanner - U. of Minnesota-Duluth (D2)
Sam Tanner - U. of Minnesota-Duluth (D2)
Frankie Volkers - Northern Iowa CC (JUCO)
Jake Zaetta - Army West Point (D1)

Class of 2017

Alex Bledsoe - Ellsworth CC (JUCO)
Aaron Brush - Towson University (D1)
Carter Clemensen - Gustavus College (D3)
Tyler Fietek - Iowa Central CC (JUCO)
Jacob Goraczkowski - Iowa Central CC (JUCO)
Charlie Hutchinson - Gustavus College (D3)
Chris Isensee - Iowa Lakes CC (JUCO)
Connor Kehl - Chipola College (JUCO)
Brady Knotts - Century CC (JUCO)
Joe Macken - University of St. Thomas (D3)
Ryan Och - U. of Southern Mississippi (D1)
Jon Patterson - Bethel University (D3)
Sam Ruhland - St. Ambrose University (NAIA)
Zack Stockman - Southwest MN State (D2)
Josh Tyler - Augsburg College (D3)
Michael Voss - U. of Concordia-St. Paul (D2)

Class of 2018

Cameron Bunkers - U. of St. Thomas (D3)
Delaney Dahl - U. Concordia-St. Paul (D2)
Chester Dixon - McGill University - (CCBA)
Will Eckland - Army West Point (D1)
Zack Elliott - University of Minnesota (D1)
Mitchell Goodwin - Southeast CC (JUCO)
Jake Higgins - U. of St. Thomas (D3)
Richie Holetz - U. Nebraska-Omaha (D1)
Benji Hurth - Midland University (NAIA)
Derek Kay - Iowa Central CC (JUCO)
Jackson Kessler - Ellsworth CC (JUCO)
Ryan Kuntz - Brown University (D1)
Braeden Levandowski - Indian Hills  CC (JUCO)
Nick Lommen - University of Missouri (D1)
Sam Ludzack - University of Northwestern (D3)
Brendan McKevitt - U. Nebraska-Omaha (D1)
Grant Mergen - College of St. Scholastica (D3)
Mason Nadolney - Jacksonville University (D1)
Austin Nikolas - North Dakota State U (D1)
Gus Radel - University of Minnesota (D1)
David Roderick - University of Oklahoma (D1)
Ethan Roe - St. John University (D3)
Soren Roe - Macalester College (D3)
Austin Selz - Minot State University (D2)
Jack Sievers - Iowa Central CC (JUCO)
Avery Stevens - St. Cloud State University (D2)
Michael Sturek - Northern Iowa CC (JUCO)
William Sturek - Northern Iowa CC (JUCO)
Dylan TeBrake - Creighton University (D1)
Chris Thedinga - University of Mary (D2)
Carter Theis - Case Western Reserve U. (D3)
Paxton Thompson - Bradley University (D1)
Jared Wandersee - U. Concordia-St. Paul (D2)
Ryan Wrobleski - Northern Iowa CC (JUCO)
Aaron Wukmir - U. of Minnesota-Duluth (D2)